(85% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | John Heyward (21) & Derek Messenger (15) | 46 |
2nd | Mathieu Wood (14) & John L Wood (23) | 45 |
3rd | Colin Sawyer (12) & Beverley Sawyer (18) | 44 |
4th | Raj Rajathurai (21) & Sara Rajathurai (20) | 43 |
5th | Kevin Byrne (6) & Brenda Byrne (20) | 42 |
6th | Jenna Campbell-Byrne (8) & John Ketley (20) | 42 |
7th | Michael Simpson (23) & Chris Kendall (16) | 42 |
8th | Trevor Hatton (13) & Paul Trench (5) | 41 |
9th | Sue Hughes (26) & Moj Fitzmaurice (17) | 41 |
10th | Henri Botha (12) & Stephan Dewar (21) | 41 |
11th | George Benn (8) & Stephen Laverick (20) | 41 |
12th | Mark Bees (15) & Mike Parry (17) | 40 |
13th | Steve Tope (8) & Dean Munslow (11) | 40 |
14th | Pamela King (8) & Melvin Voon (18) | 40 |
15th | Sue Holdship (8) & Chris North (26) | 40 |
16th | Brian Abrahams (26) & Steve Derbyshire (9) | 39 |
17th | Richard Triggs (8) & Josh Triggs (11) | 39 |
18th | Marios Psyllides (16) & Ghost 3 (8) | 39 |
19th | Simon Hobbs (14) & Ghost 2 (12) | 39 |
20th | Kieran Davey (14) & Ian Grimsell (20) | 39 |
21st | Aileen Brazier (24) & Caroline Randerson (25) | 39 |
22nd | Phoebe Palmer (22) & Peter Palmer (13) | 38 |
23rd | Charles Cemlyn-Jones (15) & Ian Stuart (11) | 38 |
24th | John Edmond (12) & Mitch Flegg (17) | 38 |
25th | Scott Marshall (13) & Ghost 1 (7) | 38 |
26th | Louise Cosslett (18) & Ghost 4 (14) | 38 |
27th | Joe Caldwell (10) & Donna Caldwell (23) | 38 |
28th | Jenny Jackson (25) & Alison Walton (26) | 38 |
29th | Ian Dawes (15) & Tess Vella (21) | 37 |
30th | Kadda Mohamed (9) & John Davies (21) | 37 |
31st | Mike Davis (8) & Anna Guss (20) | 37 |
32nd | Gordon Brown (17) & Vicky Brown (25) | 37 |
33rd | William Henderson (24) & John Denyer (22) | 37 |
34th | Julia French (26) & Julie Kinchin (19) | 37 |
35th | Douglas Ebdon (17) & John Murray (21) | 37 |
36th | Stephen Brazier (19) & Iain Gilmore (14) | 37 |
37th | Michael Jolly (18) & Julia Jolly (19) | 36 |
38th | Brian Bedingfeld (11) & Ian Hopkinson (19) | 36 |
39th | Carol Derbyshire (15) & Pinki Catherall (19) | 36 |
40th | Sue Francis (34) & Nick Francis (27) | 36 |
41st | William Boog-Scott (26) & George Harrison (18) | 36 |
42nd | Jeremy Pannett (10) & Matt Webb (10) | 36 |
43rd | Joe Gumb (13) & Luke Peace (12) | 35 |
44th | Ian Minchell (10) & Steve Wincott (8) | 35 |
45th | Christine Constable (24) & Barbara Roake (20) | 35 |
46th | Richard King (9) & Alastair Graham (14) | 35 |
47th | Denise Whyte (22) & Roddy Whyte (19) | 34 |
48th | Jason Curtin (14) & Paul Goulding (16) | 34 |
49th | George Baker (7) & Elliot Bannister (9) | 34 |
50th | Ian Brittain (21) & Jeremy Rhodes (12) | 34 |
51st | Georgina Cairns (14) & Gail Sharp (18) | 34 |
52nd | Mark Mugglestone (13) & Anne Mugglestone (24) | 33 |
53rd | David Beaney (15) & Alison White (15) | 33 |
54th | Andrew Philpot (15) & Deborah Veys (16) | 32 |
55th | Jarlath McHale (13) & Teresa McHale (29) | 32 |
56th | Peter Lee (23) & Alan Thomson (15) | 31 |
57th | David Bevan (22) & Martin Keene (21) | 31 |
58th | Richard Allison (8) & Ryan Allison (2) | 31 |
59th | Richard L Harrison (16) & Tavish Kumar (14) | 31 |
60th | Kirk Halinson (22) & Kwai Voon (16) | 30 |
61st | Richard Crosbie (21) & Andrew Gibson (10) | 28 |
62nd | Jonathan Bruce (11) & Mike Sugrue (22) | 27 |
63rd | Gerry Porter (9) & Catriona Porter (14) | 26 |
64th | Fraser Kirkcaldy (24) & Jane Kirkcaldy (19) | 22 |